Lenovo Ideapad Miix 700(MultiTouch) - Gold

Lenovo Ideapad Miix 700(MultiTouch) - Gold 80QL000AUS

Description

Intel Core m3-6Y30 Processor (2.20Ghz 1866Mhz 4MB), 12", 4 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, Intel HD Graphics 515, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $1149.99 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:67
GPU Benchmark:43
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-End graphics, not suitable for gaming (but ok for web browsing and office applications).
Shopineer score:74/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Link
LenovoNew$1149.99Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Lenovo Ideapad Miix 700(MultiTouch) - Gold 80QL000AUS
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameLenovo Ideapad Miix 700(MultiTouch) - GoldAcer Swift 3, 14" Full HD, 7th Gen Intel Core i3-7100U, 4GB DDR4,ASUS Convertible 2-in-1 15.6" FHD
CPU Benchmark67better72better80
GPU Benchmark43better59better70
Value for Money6386
Popularity80worse70better97
Rating
Shopineer score74worse68better88
Price$1149.99better$1149.98$1149.99
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
$1187.00$1451.00
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10Windows 10 Home
BrandLenovoAcerASUS
Screen12"14"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Core m3-6Y30 Processor (2.20Ghz 1866Mhz 4MB)better7th Generation Intel Core i3-7100U Processorbetter7th generation Intel Core i7-7500U processor
Cores222
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory4 GB4 GBbetter12 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD2 TB
HDD RPM
SSD64 GBbetter128 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life10 hours6.5 hours
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 515betterbetterNvidia Geforce 940MX with 2GB dedicated video memory
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight3.31 lbs.5.07 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake19128
Anno 140412218
Anno 207051291710
Anno 22051595
Ark Survival Evolved156
ArmA 28
Ashes of the Singularity735
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1210
Assassin's Creed Unity5864
AssassinĀ“s Creed III17118
AssassinĀ“s Creed Origins10
Battlefield 1251671
Battlefield 33223186
Battlefield 42517114
Battlefield Hardline241984
BioShock Infinite3720165
Borderlands 239302013
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare87
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare1615
Call of Duty WWII27
Civilization 53311
Civilization VI2210
Company of Heroes 2131063
Crysis - CPU Benchmark753922
Crysis - GPU Benchmark674425
Crysis 25033269
Crysis 3201384
Crysis Warhead21
Darksiders II3821
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising57383016
Dead Space 368322516
Destiny 2109
Deus Ex Human Revolution502711
Deus Ex Mankind Divided118
Diablo III62423521
Dirt 370483113
Dirt 427135
Dirt Rally62151312
Dirt Showdown4127249
Dishonored 21210
Dishonored39322821
Doom131514
Dota 2 Reborn482898
Dota 2583415
ELEX64
Evolve131063
F.E.A.R. 21268124
F1 201160362812
F1 201239333214
F1 201351342812
F1 201441281613
F1 201718138
FIFA 16423518
FIFA 17534223
FIFA 1843198
Fallout 416106
Far Cry 2884113
Far Cry 3291974
Far Cry 4141176
Far Cry Primal11551
Farming Simulator 174824107
Fifa 1130960
Fifa 12157927956
Fifa 13140979054
Fifa 141631007139
Fifa 15383015
For Honor177
GRID 259312313
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto21
GTA V191643
Ghost Recon Wildlands94
Guild Wars 228157
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark93
Hitman 2016109
Just Cause 210
Just Cause 313981
Left 4 Dead3756
Mad Max1785
Mafia 235272622
Mafia 382
Mass Effect 3332717
Mass Effect Andromeda12
Max Payne 32423722
Metal Gear Solid V261597
Metro 203349331210
Mirror's Edge Catalyst1184
Need for Speed 2016763
Need for Speed Payback15
Need for Speed Shift26
No Man's Sky12
Overwatch1887
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds125
Prey2299
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege2615109
Resident Evil 5673619
Resident Evil 7221010
Rise of the Tomb Raider8525
Risen62292114
Rocket League30118
Saints Row IV2623107
SimCity3623156
Sims 32666030
Sims 4161391710
Sleeping Dogs4231147
Star Wars Battlefront 2135
Star Wars Battlefront191071
StarCraft 2170432513
Supreme Commander - FA Bench42363217
Team Fortress 248362421
The Crew161195
The Division12821
The Elder Scrolls Online40291910
The Evil Within 2616
The Evil Within14116
The Secret World241618
The Witcher 37753
Thief15884
Titanfall 22620817
Titanfall33201310
Tomb Raider4321167
Torchlight 2794628
Trackmania Nations Forever1314320
Watch Dogs 215123
Watch Dogs181163
World in Conflict - Benchmark90452810
World of Tanks v859292411
World of Warcraft11863239
World of Warships32261510
X-Plane 10.25391996
XCOM 2115