Lenovo Ideapad 510s 14"" - Silver

Lenovo Ideapad 510s 14

Description

6th Generation Intel Core i7-6500U Processor (2.50GHz 4MB), 14", 8 GB RAM, 1 TB HDD, AMD Radeon R7 M460 2GB, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:75
GPU Benchmark:63
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:78/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
LenovoNewCheck PriceCheck AvailabilityGo to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Lenovo Ideapad 510s 14
Faster CPU
HP ProBook 640 G3 Notebook PC  - 1BS12UT#ABL
Faster GPU
Product nameLenovo Ideapad 510s 14"" - SilverHP ProBook 640 G3 Notebook PC - 1BS12UT#ABLLenovo US Lenovo 14" Flex 5 Multi-Touch 2-in-1 Notebook 8GB DDR4 RAM | 256GB
CPU Benchmark75better77better80
GPU Benchmark63worse59better70
Value for Money
Popularity8080worse71
Rating
Shopineer score78better79worse76
Price$1229.99better$1229.00worse$1237.32
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Pro 64Windows 10
BrandLenovoHPLenovo US
Screen14"14"14"
Display Type
Resolution
LCD FeaturesIPS
Touchscreen
Processor6th Generation Intel Core i7-6500U Processor (2.50GHz 4MB)betterIntel Core i5-7200U with Intel HD Graphics 620 (2.5 GHz, up to 3better2.7 GHz Intel Core i7-7500U Dual-Core
Cores222
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory8 GB8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD1 TB
HDD RPM
SSD256 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardAMD Radeon R7 M460 2GBworseIntel HD Graphics 620better14" 1920 x 1080 IPS Touchscreen NVIDIA GeForce 940MX Graphics Ca
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake452413
Anno 140429164
Anno 2070120573617
Anno 2205311774
Ark Survival Evolved2483
ArmA 222
Ashes of the Singularity1552
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1917104
Assassin's Creed Unity211596
AssassinĀ“s Creed III463812
AssassinĀ“s Creed Origins211097
Battlefield 13021107
Battlefield 357413312
Battlefield 45938248
Battlefield Hardline4032138
BioShock Infinite73403210
Borderlands 272584326
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare128
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare292615
Call of Duty WWII52331611
Civilization 56316
Civilization VI3820109
Company of Heroes 2151594
Crysis - CPU Benchmark380813911
Crysis - GPU Benchmark92785113
Crysis 264574317
Crysis 33018145
Crysis Warhead26
Darksiders II6235
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising1561038447
Dead Space 367312533
Destiny 23013113
Deus Ex Human Revolution1195827
Deus Ex Mankind Divided151151
Diablo III92615130
Dirt 364525622
Dirt 4522282
Dirt Rally109371812
Dirt Showdown82624819
Dishonored 22019129
Dishonored70756740
Doom23138
Dota 2 Reborn46382118
Dota 2415329
ELEX2513107
Evolve2616106
F.E.A.R. 2593228114
F1 20112482017621
F1 2012137968241
F1 201330242534
F1 2014100754425
F1 201739211613
FIFA 16885225
FIFA 1784703634
FIFA 18102534941
Fallout 4271686
Far Cry 299110110
Far Cry 35742258
Far Cry 429261210
Far Cry Primal221087
Farming Simulator 1796632410
Fifa 11698128
Fifa 12448273157182
Fifa 13319208182121
Fifa 14338200156103
Fifa 15366037
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark
For Honor37141410
Fortnite1003612
GRID 279574714
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto64
GTA V5145116
Ghost Recon Wildlands2410103
Guild Wars 2833112
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark252
Hitman 20162821118
Just Cause 229
Just Cause 332251210
Left 4 Dead37311
Mad Max261210
Mafia 260474025
Mafia 31274
Mass Effect 3606042
Mass Effect Andromeda271362
Max Payne 343412115
Metal Gear Solid V4430126
Metro 203310058338
Mirror's Edge Catalyst282085
Need for Speed 201627231411
Need for Speed Payback26151212
Need for Speed Shift7253
No Man's Sky20169
Overwatch55452313
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds3217149
Prey38151815
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege52321311
Resident Evil 55127442
Resident Evil 74924145
Rise of the Tomb Raider191274
Risen127604228
Rocket League742921
Saints Row IV20171112
SimCity220272213
Sims 3430204120
Sims 4138502219
Sleeping Dogs8261287
Star Wars Battlefront 241131410
Star Wars Battlefront3624119
StarCraft 2203774625
Supreme Commander - FA Bench121397326
Team Fortress 295874934
The Crew3326167
The Division301677
The Elder Scrolls Online60463015
The Evil Within 21555
The Evil Within292113
The Secret World657757
The Witcher 3211374
Thief2020185
Titanfall 241311210
Titanfall60443221
Tomb Raider80403015
Torchlight 21149383
Trackmania Nations Forever2108144
Watch Dogs 2262111
Watch Dogs342685
World in Conflict - Benchmark1631165525
World of Tanks v895524223
World of Warcraft95955724
World of Warships80502115
X-Plane 10.25261589
XCOM 223853