HP ZBook Studio G3 Mobile Workstation - T6E16UT#ABL

HP ZBook Studio G3 Mobile Workstation  - T6E16UT#ABL


Intel Core i7-6700HQ with Intel HD graphics 530 (2.60 GHz, up to 3.50 GHz with Intel Turbo Boost Technology, 6 MB cache, 4 cores), 15.6", Intel HD graphics 530, Windows 7 Professional 64 (available through downgrade rights from Windows 10 Pro 64)
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $2749.00 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:89
GPU Benchmark:60
Popularity score:80


  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:85/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
HPNew$2749.001Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

HP ZBook Studio G3 Mobile Workstation  - T6E16UT#ABL
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameHP ZBook Studio G3 Mobile Workstation - T6E16UT#ABLPROSTAR Clevo P650HS-G VR ready Gaming Laptop 15.6" 120Hz 5MS Matte2018 HP Flagship High Performance OMEN 15.6 Inch IPS Laptop
CPU Benchmark89better92better92
GPU Benchmark60better94better84
Value for Money42
Shopineer score85worse58worse68
Operating SystemWindows 7 Professional 64 (available through downgrade rights frWindows 10Windows 10
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD FeaturesIPS
ProcessorIntel Core i7-6700HQ with Intel HD graphics 530 (2.60 GHz, up tobetterHIGH PERFORMANCE PROCESSOR: Intel Core i7-7700HQ 2.8 Ghzbetter7th Gen Intel Core i7-7700HQ mobile processor. Powerful quad-cor
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GB8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
Optical Drive
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD graphics 530betterPOWERFUL GRAPHICS CARD: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070 wbetterNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 graphics.
Video Memory
Weight5.84 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake26159
Alien: Isolation37251411
Anno 140422032
Anno 207080372411
Anno 22059523
Ark Survival Evolved154
Ashes of the Singularity652
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1191
Assassin's Creed Unity141064
Assassin´s Creed III28258
Assassin´s Creed IV: Black Flag2822127
Assassin´s Creed Origins864
Batman: Arkham City69513017
Batman: Arkham Knight131064
Batman: Arkham Origins61371910
Battlefield 1301885
Battlefield 33524199
Battlefield 43826186
Battlefield Hardline3728106
Battlefield: Bad Company 264473419
BioShock Infinite5731267
Borderlands 249382618
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare22204
Call of Duty WWII261512
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare3318105
Call of Duty: Black Ops 261442415
Call of Duty: Black Ops 3251792
Call of Duty: Ghosts4029167
Civilization 54512
Civilization VI33153
Civilization: Beyond Earth37171211
CoD: Modern Warfare 3115674524
Company of Heroes 2191694
Counter-Strike: GO100755235
Crysis - CPU Benchmark4924
Crysis - GPU Benchmark6034
Crysis 24412
Crysis 32917125
Darksiders II4324
Dead Space 386423320
Destiny 213716
Deus Ex Human Revolution733718
Deus Ex Mankind Divided13815
Diablo III76504228
Dirt 380573916
Dirt 4411264
Dirt Rally95291311
Dirt Showdown60443110
Dishonored 2121112
Dota 2 Reborn60442220
Dota 2574021
Dragon Age: Inquisition281984
F1 201281615122
F1 201367524521
F1 201460452113
F1 2017301513
FIFA 16663922
FIFA 176555288
FIFA 1866302219
Fallout 418117
Far Cry 34230175
Far Cry 4261686
Far Cry Primal16875
Farming Simulator 1776491812
Fifa 12217127120
Fifa 1320313611672
Fifa 1419512610064
Fifa 15543923
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark9
For Honor248411
GRID 275493513
GRID: Autosport97412312
GTA V221762
Ghost Recon Wildlands136101
Ghost Recon: Future Soldier2714
Guild Wars 2532910
Hitman 2016647
Hitman: Absolution3023126
Just Cause 216
Just Cause 3191486
Kingdom Come: Deliverance1442
Mad Max20109
Mafia 244343320
Mafia 375
Mass Effect 3443322
Mass Effect Andromeda161
Max Payne 330281617
Medal of Honor: Warfighter40262211
Metal Gear Solid V4228118
Metro 203357352011
Metro: Last Light3023136
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor2517108
Middle-earth: Shadow of War16836
Mirror's Edge Catalyst231463
Need for Speed 2016111011
Need for Speed Payback1541211
Need for Speed: Most Wanted41302013
Need for Speed: Rivals26221613
No Man's Sky116
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds16879
Rainbow Six Siege2918119
Resident Evil 5904722
Resident Evil 733123
Rise of the Tomb Raider16963
Risen 2: Dark Waters30211910
Risen 3: Titan Lords322094
Rocket League592521
Ryse: Son of Rome201376
Saints Row IV33271310
Sims 339115163
Sims 4122412318
Sleeping Dogs5440185
Splinter Cell: Blacklist3626135
Star Wars Battlefront 22376
Star Wars Battlefront231684
StarCraft 2155503319
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm142543012
Supreme Commander - FA Bench25
Team Fortress 262663820
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified3524149
The Crew2520106
The Division171163
The Elder Scrolls Online52342313
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim40271811
The Evil Within 21016
The Evil Within21149
The Witcher 313953
Titanfall 2302310
Tomb Raider68332210
Torchlight 2857256
Total War: Rome II4534297
Total War: Shogun 21142811
Trackmania Nations Forever1576030
Warhammer 40.000: Dawn of War III3079
Watch Dogs 2161219
Watch Dogs251375
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus
Wolfenstein: The New Order33301510
World of Tanks v880382813
World of Warcraft153833015
World of Warships56392114
X-Plane 10.254521108
X-Plane 11.11262018
XCOM 216652