HP ZBook Studio G3 Mobile Workstation - T6E16UT#ABL

HP ZBook Studio G3 Mobile Workstation - T6E16UT#ABL

Description

Intel Core i7-6700HQ with Intel HD graphics 530 (2.60 GHz, up to 3.50 GHz with Intel Turbo Boost Technology, 6 MB cache, 4 cores), 15.6", Intel HD graphics 530, Windows 7 Professional 64 (available through downgrade rights from Windows 10 Pro 64)
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $2699.00 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:89
GPU Benchmark:60
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:85/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Link
HPNew$2699.00Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
HP ZBook Studio G3 Mobile Workstation - T6E16UT#ABL
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameHP ZBook Studio G3 Mobile Workstation - T6E16UT#ABLProstar Clevo P650HS-G VR ready Gaming Laptop 15.6" 4K Samsung MattePROSTAR Clevo P650HS-G VR ready Gaming Laptop 15.6" 120Hz 5MS Matte
CPU Benchmark89better92better92
GPU Benchmark60better94better94
Value for Money3939
Popularity80worse44worse45
Rating
Shopineer score85worse56worse57
Price$2699.00$2699.00$2699.00
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
$2051.00$2051.00
Operating SystemWindows 7 Professional 64 (available through downgrade rights frWindows 10Windows 10
BrandHPProstarProstar
Screen15.6"15.6"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Core i7-6700HQ with Intel HD graphics 530 (2.60 GHz, up tobetterIntel Core i7-7700HQ 2.8 GhzbetterHIGH PERFORMANCE PROCESSOR: Intel Core i7-7700HQ 2.8 Ghz
Cores444
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory8 GB8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD1 TB1 TB
HDD RPM
SSD
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD graphics 530betterNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070 wbetterPOWERFUL GRAPHICS CARD: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070 w
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight5.84 lbs.5.84 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake24159
Anno 140412117
Anno 20707636249
Anno 22059523
Ark Survival Evolved154
ArmA 210
Ashes of the Singularity652
Assassin's Creed Syndicate119
Assassin's Creed Unity141064
AssassinĀ“s Creed III18177
Battlefield 1301885
Battlefield 33223198
Battlefield 44330206
Battlefield Hardline4732137
BioShock Infinite5327237
Borderlands 245342617
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare1494395
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare22203
Civilization 53813
Civilization VI1973
Company of Heroes 2211694
Crysis - CPU Benchmark3127266
Crysis - GPU Benchmark3531318
Crysis 258443411
Crysis 33221135
Crysis Warhead22
Darksiders II4125
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising71504222
Dead Space 367322622
Deus Ex Human Revolution904718
Deus Ex Mankind Divided138
Diablo III107726035
Dirt 3113634616
Dirt 442125
Dirt Rally135271312
Dirt Showdown55382911
Dishonored 2121131
Dishonored48383526
Doom 3156
Doom141110
Dota 2 Reborn76512320
Dota 2495019
Evolve161166
F.E.A.R. 227513235
F1 201197604116
F1 201232292521
F1 201346282517
F1 201455372113
F1 201730179
FIFA 16884626
FIFA 1765552812
Fallout 418117
Far Cry 2995825
Far Cry 34129165
Far Cry 4221686
Far Cry Primal16875
Farming Simulator 1790572112
Fifa 1143081
Fifa 1222113311987
Fifa 1319412510672
Fifa 141711179770
Fifa 15654626
For Honor248
GRID 250302213
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto3025
GTA V221766
Ghost Recon Wildlands136
Guild Wars 2492210
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark174
Hitman 2016647
Just Cause 217
Just Cause 3191486
Left 4 Dead3792
Mad Max23109
Mafia 250403320
Mafia 375
Mass Effect 3393224
Mass Effect Andromeda161
Max Payne 329251817
Metal Gear Solid V4731128
Metro 203361382210
Mirror's Edge Catalyst251462
Need for Speed 2016111011
Need for Speed Shift6946
No Man's Sky116
Overwatch453117
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds168
Prey26124
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege2918119
Resident Evil 5314827
Resident Evil 729124
Rise of the Tomb Raider16963
Risen89433019
Rocket League553021
Saints Row IV4335129
SimCity12722188
Sims 36936547
Sims 4153532719
Sleeping Dogs4828185
Star Wars Battlefront231684
StarCraft 294272014
Supreme Commander - FA Bench67394223
Team Fortress 290823820
The Crew2619116
The Division171163
The Elder Scrolls Online45322111
The Evil Within16129
The Secret World312621
The Witcher 313953
Thief2715136
Titanfall 230231019
Titanfall50291613
Tomb Raider69453013
Torchlight 2866237
Trackmania Nations Forever1083025
Watch Dogs 216125
Watch Dogs191375
World in Conflict - Benchmark99563714
World of Tanks v867262111
World of Warcraft123471810
World of Warships85502418
X-Plane 10.25401376
XCOM 216652