HP Spectre x360 - 13-ac030ca - 1EL97UA#ABL

HP Spectre x360 - 13-ac030ca  - 1EL97UA#ABL

Description

Intel Core i7-7500U (2.7 GHz base frequency, up to 3.5 GHz with Intel Turbo Boost Technology, 4 MB cache, 2 cores), 13.3", 16 GB RAM, Intel HD Graphics 620, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $2069.00 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:80
GPU Benchmark:59
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:80/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Link
HPNew$2069.00Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
HP Spectre x360 - 13-ac030ca  - 1EL97UA#ABL
Faster GPU
Lenovo Ideapad 710S 13
Product nameHP Spectre x360 - 13-ac030ca - 1EL97UA#ABLLenovo Ideapad 710S 13"" - Silver
CPU Benchmark80worse78
GPU Benchmark59better67
Value for Money
Popularity8080
Rating
Shopineer score80worse79
Price$2069.00better$2049.99
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Home 64
BrandHPLenovo
Screen13.3"13.3"
Display Type
Resolution
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Core i7-7500U (2.7 GHz base frequency, up to 3.5 GHz with worse6th Generation Intel Core i7-6560U Processor (2.20GHz 4MB)
Cores22
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GB16 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD512 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 620betterIntel Iris Graphics 540
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake23139
Anno 140427337
Anno 207089503014
Anno 2205241674
Ark Survival Evolved155
ArmA 210
Ashes of the Singularity1076
Assassin's Creed Syndicate523
Assassin's Creed Unity161164
AssassinĀ“s Creed III31278
AssassinĀ“s Creed Origins8
Battlefield 1301788
Battlefield 33827219
Battlefield 43527186
Battlefield Hardline4331127
BioShock Infinite4326228
Borderlands 253382919
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare99
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare22207
Call of Duty WWII26
Civilization 54912
Civilization VI27106
Company of Heroes 22117104
Crysis - CPU Benchmark1905226
Crysis - GPU Benchmark1026434
Crysis 261483812
Crysis 33823155
Crysis Warhead23
Darksiders II4325
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising75534523
Dead Space 369332723
Destiny 2139
Deus Ex Human Revolution683619
Deus Ex Mankind Divided1394
Diablo III106724733
Dirt 3103624316
Dirt 4451210
Dirt Rally129351512
Dirt Showdown51473413
Dishonored 2161153
Dishonored41333012
Doom221710
Dota 2 Reborn71532421
Dota 2563223
ELEX115
Evolve221686
F.E.A.R. 233615137
F1 201195674918
F1 201289696028
F1 201370544823
F1 201460393116
F1 2017311313
FIFA 16785129
FIFA 1760502620
FIFA 1851292524
Fallout 419127
Far Cry 21105827
Far Cry 34432176
Far Cry 4282087
Far Cry Primal18985
Farming Simulator 1760441712
Fifa 1147990
Fifa 1223013613286
Fifa 1322414912780
Fifa 1420713710957
Fifa 15583316
For Honor229
GRID 280463413
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto27
GTA V282362
Ghost Recon Wildlands136
Guild Wars 2392210
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark192
Hitman 20161512121
Just Cause 218
Just Cause 32922116
Left 4 Dead3793
Mad Max24106
Mafia 244342917
Mafia 375
Mass Effect 3503522
Mass Effect Andromeda166
Max Payne 335321622
Metal Gear Solid V4430118
Metro 203369341711
Mirror's Edge Catalyst291774
Need for Speed 2016211711
Need for Speed Payback182
Need for Speed Shift31
No Man's Sky1715
Overwatch493417
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds188
Prey28129
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege39241311
Resident Evil 51915127
Resident Evil 73013103
Rise of the Tomb Raider181164
Risen97453120
Rocket League572718
Saints Row IV17141110
SimCity5121169
Sims 339817673
Sims 4184602920
Sleeping Dogs5944196
Star Wars Battlefront 21696
Star Wars Battlefront4023107
StarCraft 2158553621
Supreme Commander - FA Bench98385029
Team Fortress 277714018
The Crew2619126
The Division201175
The Elder Scrolls Online54362513
The Evil Within 21052
The Evil Within22159
The Secret World332922
The Witcher 3131054
Thief2012115
Titanfall 23726107
Titanfall51252113
Tomb Raider69372211
Torchlight 29110961
Trackmania Nations Forever1636221
Watch Dogs 214127
Watch Dogs201674
World in Conflict - Benchmark125624618
World of Tanks v8119373014
World of Warcraft158482210
World of Warships73482419
X-Plane 10.25211368
XCOM 220853