HP Pavilion x360 11-ad010ca + Bluetooth Speaker 400 - ECC_BUNDLE_6661465

HP Pavilion x360 11-ad010ca 2-in-1 - ECC_BUNDLE_6661465

Description

Intel Celeron N3350 (1.1 GHz base frequency, up to 2.4 GHz burst frequency, 2 MB cache, 2 cores), 11.6", 4 GB RAM, Intel HD Graphics 500, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $499.98 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:56
GPU Benchmark:
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Average processor suitable for various tasks (except the most demanding ones).
  • Low-End graphics, not suitable for gaming (but ok for web browsing and office applications).
Shopineer score:68/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Link
HPNew$499.98Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
HP Pavilion x360 11-ad010ca 2-in-1 - ECC_BUNDLE_6661465
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameHP Pavilion x360 11-ad010ca + Bluetooth Speaker 400 - ECC_BUNDLE_6661465Dell i3552-15240BLK Inspiron 15 15.6" Touchscreen NotebookSamsung Chromebook 3, 11.6", 4GB RAM, 16GB eMMC, Chromebook
CPU Benchmark56better59worse55
GPU Benchmark
Value for Money
Popularity80better88worse78
Rating
Shopineer score68better74worse67
Price$499.98worse$499.99better$499.00
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10
BrandHPDellSamsung
Screen11.6"15.6"11.6"
Display Type
Resolution
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Celeron N3350 (1.1 GHz base frequency, up to 2.4 GHz burstbetterIntel Pentium Processor N3700worseIntel Celeron N3060 processor with 4GB memory
Cores2better42
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory4 GB4 GB4 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD500 GB
HDD RPM
SSD16 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 500
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight5.2 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake1284
Anno 1404667
Anno 207028121011
Anno 2205115
Ark Survival Evolved5
ArmA 23
Ashes of the Singularity96
Assassin's Creed Syndicate
Assassin's Creed Unity35
AssassinĀ“s Creed III14133
Battlefield 11391
Battlefield 31512104
Battlefield 4171283
Battlefield Hardline161121
BioShock Infinite17982
Borderlands 22318137
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare7543
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare
Call of Juarez Benchmark18
Civilization 5193
Civilization VI105
Company of Heroes 27842
Crysis - CPU Benchmark5127113
Crysis - GPU Benchmark3823154
Crysis 2181393
Crysis 312742
Darksiders II1811
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising7929134
Dead Space 3199610
Deus Ex Human Revolution23118
Deus Ex Mankind Divided33
Diablo III13101413
Dirt 340151213
Dirt 4106
Dirt Rally29131012
Dirt Showdown3119125
Dishonored 21
Dishonored22171913
Doom 3
Doom9
Dota 2 Reborn161316
Dota 2372410
Evolve86
F.E.A.R. 2
F1 201132211412
F1 201229242112
F1 201327181412
F1 201422161412
F1 2017127
FIFA 16462110
FIFA 1724152
Fallout 41355
Far Cry 24516
Far Cry 3191161
Far Cry 41371
Far Cry Primal721
Farming Simulator 17242155
Fifa 1111129
Fifa 1270412417
Fifa 1367583424
Fifa 14103583723
Fifa 15161113
For Honor83
GRID 229141313
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto109
GTA V27
Ghost Recon Wildlands32
Guild Wars 235145
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark78
Hitman 20165
Just Cause 211
Just Cause 31047
Left 4 Dead3725
Mad Max123
Mafia 220181611
Mafia 3
Mass Effect 3251716
Mass Effect Andromeda3
Max Payne 318917
Metal Gear Solid V161095
Metro 2033241461
Mirror's Edge Catalyst85
Need for Speed 20163311
Need for Speed Shift11
No Man's Sky
Overwatch2315
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds17
Prey5
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege14823
Resident Evil 5321812
Resident Evil 71410
Rise of the Tomb Raider7421
Risen3014106
Rocket League1863
Saints Row IV14864
SimCity411194
Sims 31173319
Sims 4721479
Sleeping Dogs231585
Star Wars Battlefront1466
StarCraft 274201211
Supreme Commander - FA Bench515106
Team Fortress 22118310
The Crew1082
The Division72
The Elder Scrolls Online351495
The Evil Within954
The Secret World23186
The Witcher 3963
Thief10683
Titanfall 2119314
Titanfall191143
Tomb Raider22974
Torchlight 2593116
Trackmania Nations Forever863016
Watch Dogs 2
Watch Dogs28
World in Conflict - Benchmark5420123
World of Tanks v84120177
World of Warcraft4639166
World of Warships19161012
X-Plane 10.25221352
XCOM 231