HP EliteBook Folio G1 (W0R84UT#ABA)

HP EliteBook Folio G1 (W0R84UT#ABA) N82E16834265677CVF

Description

Intel Core m7-6Y75 1.2 GHz, 12.5", 1920 x 1080, 8 GB RAM, 256 GB SSD, Intel HD Graphics 515, Windows 10 Pro 64-Bit
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $2079.99 (see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:65
GPU Benchmark:44
Popularity score:96

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-End graphics, not suitable for gaming (but ok for web browsing and office applications).
Shopineer score:81/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Price Link
Newegg$2079.99Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
HP EliteBook Folio G1 (W0R84UT#ABA) N82E16834265677CVF
Faster CPU
ThinkPad Yoga 260 20FD002HUS
Faster GPU
Lenovo ThinkPad Yoga 260 (20FD002CCA)
Product nameHP EliteBook Folio G1 (W0R84UT#ABA)ThinkPad Yoga 260 20FD002HUSLenovo ThinkPad Yoga 260 (20FD002CCA)
CPU Benchmark65better72better73
GPU Benchmark44better51better51
Value for Money3838
Popularity96better98worse92
Rating
Shopineer score81worse66worse65
Price$2079.99better$2019.78better$2059.99
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
$1530.00$1544.00
Operating SystemWindows 10 Pro 64-BitWindows 10 Pro 64-BitWindows 10 Pro (French)
BrandHPThinkPadLenovo
Screen12.5"12.5"12.5"
Display TypeFull HDFull HDFull HD
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD FeaturesFHD UWVA ultra slim LED-backlit touch screenIn-plane Switching (IPS) Technology
TouchscreenYesYesYes
ProcessorIntel Core m7-6Y75 1.2 GHzbetterIntel Core i5-6300U 2.4 GHzbetterIntel Core i7-6500U 2.50 GHz
Cores222
Base Frequency1.2 GHzbetter2.4 GHzbetter2.5 GHz
Boost Frequency3.1 GHzworse3 GHz3.1 GHz
Memory8 GB8 GB8 GB
Max Memory Supported16 GB
Memory SpeedLPDDR3 1866betterDDR4 2133betterDDR4 2133
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD256 GB256 GB256 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam720p HD webcam720p720p
BatteryHP Long Life 4-cell, 38 Wh Li-ion polymerLi-Polymer 4-cell (44 Wh)4-cell (44wh)
Battery Life10 hours
Graphics TypeIntegrated CardIntegrated CardIntegrated Card
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 515betterIntel HD Graphics 520betterIntel HD Graphics 520
Video Memory
CommunicationWLAN
WLANIntel Dual Band Wireless-AC 8260 802.11a/b/g/n/ac (2x2) WiFiIntel Dual Band Wireless-AC 8260802.11ac Wireless LAN
ColorMidnight BlackBlack
Weight2.9 lbs.2.9 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake24148
Anno 140412218
Anno 207051291710
Anno 220515951
ArmA 28
Ashes of the Singularity1024
Assassin's Creed Syndicate8108
Assassin's Creed Unity5864
AssassinĀ“s Creed III17117
Battlefield 125167
Battlefield 33824197
Battlefield 42517114
Battlefield Hardline241984
BioShock Infinite3620165
Borderlands 241312115
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare19910187
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare1615
Call of Juarez Benchmark37
Civilization 53311
CoD Modern Warfare 2134554630
Company of Heroes 2131063
Counter-Strike Source65
Crysis - CPU Benchmark11839227
Crysis - GPU Benchmark13144258
Crysis 25937279
Crysis 3201384
Crysis Warhead21
Darksiders II3420
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising83513818
Dead Space 376332616
Deus Ex Human Revolution502711
Deus Ex Mankind Divided97
Diablo III62423521
Dirt 390513714
Dirt Rally62151313
Dirt Showdown52362511
Dishonored 21210
Dishonored42353123
Doom 3146
Doom122113
Dota 2 Reborn50301514
Dota 2583415
Evolve131063
F.E.A.R. 2126824728
F1 201187644515
F1 201259473921
F1 201351342812
F1 201441281613
FIFA 16423518
FIFA 1753422330
Fallout 416106
Far Cry 21334518
Far Cry 3291974
Far Cry 4141176
Far Cry Primal11543
Farming Simulator 1770461511
Fifa 1136018913277
Fifa 1226616811866
Fifa 131551108956
Fifa 141621007139
Fifa 15383015
GRID 259312313
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto703024
GTA V191643
Guild Wars 257258
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark119
Hitman 2016109
Just Cause 210
Just Cause 31398
Left 4 Dead163108
Mad Max1785
Mafia 242343323
Mafia 382
Mass Effect 3382922
Max Payne 32725118
Metal Gear Solid V2615106
Metro 20335130176
Mirror's Edge Catalyst1184
Need for Speed 2016763
Need for Speed Shift59393330
No Man's Sky12
Overwatch1885
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege2615107
Resident Evil 5674025
Rise of the Tomb Raider8555
Risen80372418
Saints Row IV2823118
SimCity2918157
Sims 34236835
Sims 4161391710
Sleeping Dogs5639155
Star Wars Battlefront19107
StarCraft 2149412513
Supreme Commander - FA Bench49363217
The Crew161194
The Division1281
The Elder Scrolls Online59301911
The Evil Within14117
The Secret World3525175
The Witcher 37743
Thief15884
Titanfall 226208
Titanfall33201310
Tomb Raider4321167
Torchlight 21014628
Trackmania Nations Forever3407918
Watch Dogs 2
Watch Dogs181163
World in Conflict - Benchmark99493212
World of Tanks v848231810
World of Warcraft26978339
World of Warships32261510
X-Plane 10.25411674
XCOM 2115