Dell Inspiron 15 7000 Non-Touch

Dell Inspiron 15 7000 Non-Touch ni157559_bt_b5716e

Description

6th Generation Intel Core i7-6700HQ Processor (6M Cache, up to 3.50 GHz)], 1920 x 1080, 8 GB RAM, 1 TB HDD, NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 4GB GDDR5, Windows 10 Home 64-bit English
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from $1299.99 (see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:89
GPU Benchmark:81
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at medium/high settings.
Shopineer score:85/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Price Link
Dell$1299.99Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Dell Inspiron 15 7000 Non-Touch ni157559_bt_b5716e
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Dell New Inspiron 15 7000 Gaming ni157567_btsb_s514e
Product nameDell Inspiron 15 7000 Non-TouchMSI GP62 7RD-214CA Leopard 15.6" FHD Gaming Laptop, i7-7700HQ GTXDell Inspiron 15 7000 Gaming
CPU Benchmark89better94worse84
GPU Benchmark81better84better84
Value for Money
Popularity80better9780
Rating
Shopineer score85better96worse82
Price$1299.99better$1299.00better$1149.99
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64-bit EnglishWindows 10Windows 10 Home 64-bit English
BrandDellMSIDell
Screen15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
Processor6th Generation Intel Core i7-6700HQ Processor (6M Cache, up to 3betterLatest 7th Gen. Intel Core i7-7700HQ processorworse7th Generation Intel Core i5-7300HQ Quad Core (6MB Cache, up to
Cores444
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory8 GB8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD1 TB1 TB1 TB
HDD RPM
SSD256 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardNVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M 4GB GDDR5betterLatest GeForce GTX 1050 2GB GDDR5 with desktop level performancebetterNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 with 4GB GDDR5
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight4.8 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake1227838
Anno 1404330109
Anno 207019614310855
Anno 2205105602610
ArmA 246
Ashes of the Singularity312320
Assassin's Creed Syndicate5948305
Assassin's Creed Unity51392611
AssassinĀ“s Creed III524229
Battlefield 1129843734
Battlefield 3106926136
Battlefield 41441108133
Battlefield Hardline1441095132
BioShock Infinite16512911845
Borderlands 21251099459
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare37743190
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare78724133
Civilization 510037
Civilization VI82603325
Company of Heroes 259584016
Crysis - CPU Benchmark2971759926
Crysis - GPU Benchmark362789529
Crysis 2103576948
Crysis 3119795421
Crysis Warhead49
Darksiders II15996
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising560353278163
Dead Space 330920515793
Deus Ex Human Revolution35713772
Deus Ex Mankind Divided38301710
Diablo III293224202121
Dirt 318314612462
Dirt Rally2341097333
Dirt Showdown113855945
Dishonored 241362725
Dishonored126126126104
Doom 31396
Doom69573428
Dota 2 Reborn80635758
Dota 2118113101
Evolve86663631
F.E.A.R. 21925629266
F1 2011114899923171
F1 201216914512896
F1 201311811910783
F1 201411911010887
FIFA 1617814599
FIFA 1718116110398
Fallout 497573125
Far Cry 299103274
Far Cry 3104936123
Far Cry 486743731
Far Cry Primal72342922
Farming Simulator 171911658760
Fifa 112865319
Fifa 12635371248165
Fifa 13456316309205
Fifa 14344266261231
Fifa 15201183129
For Honor111413927
GRID 216612910146
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto30185
GTA V1251144418
Ghost Recon Wildlands60272512
Guild Wars 21005731
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark266
Hitman 201647462018
Just Cause 267
Just Cause 372643631
Left 4 Dead37155
Mad Max994945
Mafia 215714112780
Mafia 3342412
Mass Effect 3606060
Mass Effect Andromeda69321915
Max Payne 374725046
Metal Gear Solid V60605638
Metro 20331501619531
Mirror's Edge Catalyst96623024
Need for Speed 201677703928
Need for Speed Shift275263140
No Man's Sky48412411
Overwatch1901446940
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege1591055646
Resident Evil 582411185
Resident Evil 7124593919
Rise of the Tomb Raider65472623
Risen2931008467
Saints Row IV88775836
SimCity116655533
Sims 32279785647
Sims 41831097162
Sleeping Dogs1861469224
Star Wars Battlefront105793833
StarCraft 229711110563
Supreme Commander - FA Bench4569621829
The Crew60605233
The Division71532519
The Elder Scrolls Online89817141
The Evil Within946840
The Secret World226315235
The Witcher 381512414
Thief73635428
Titanfall 2115813631
Titanfall60606046
Tomb Raider28117111251
Torchlight 2124108102
Trackmania Nations Forever34213266
Watch Dogs 264532615
Watch Dogs75612915
World in Conflict - Benchmark170855847
World of Tanks v8113797252
World of Warcraft34221214957
World of Warships1351199869
X-Plane 10.25105542917
XCOM 27232209